16-29 NOV. 2020
Onsite + Online
L'Alternativa

Team

At the Helm
  • Tess Renaudo, Cristina Riera, Marc Vaíllo


L’Alternativa Official
  • Coordinator and researcher: Tess Renaudo
  • Feature film curators: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Tess Renaudo
  • International short film curators: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Céline Pimentel, Tess Renaudo
  • Spanish short film curators: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Tess Renaudo


L’Alternativa Parallel
  • Art on Film. Film on Art: Guillermo G. Peydró
  • Special Sessions: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Tess Renaudo, Cristina Riera
  • Little Experiments: MODIband


L’Alternativa Activities
  • Luis López Carrasco Masterclass: Tess Renaudo
  • Sergi Dies Masterclass: Elisabet Valle Risco, Tess Renaudo
  • Antoni Pinent Masterclass: Céline Pimentel
  • Film on Art Seminar: Pere Alberó
  • Film Schools: Patricia Sánchez with support from Ana María Acosta
  • Streamed Animation Workshop for Families: Mireia Manén, El Bombeto, Cristina Riera


L’Alternativa Hall
  • Coordinator and researcher: Céline Pimentel
  • Curators: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Céline Pimentel, Tess Renaudo


L’Alternativa Professionals
  • Coordinator and producer: Patricia Sánchez Mora
  • 11th Professionals Symposium: Patricia Sánchez with support from Ana María Acosta
  • Unmasking Filmmaking Today: Patricia Sánchez
  • Creative Input for Project Development: Patricia Sánchez, Pau Subirós
  • Masterclass: Communication and Pitching Techniques: Patricia Sánchez, Pau Ortiz, Àlex Navarro
  • Cinema Pendent: Patricia Sánchez with support from Ana María Acosta
  • Selection for the 8th Mentoring Projects: Patricia Sánchez, Gabriela Iacob
  • Pitching/One-to-One GAC: Pau Ortiz, Sergi Portabella, with support from Guionistes Associats de Catalunya
  • Pitching/One-to-One Acció Curts by Dones Visuals: Leonor Miró, Eli Dubé, Yolanda Olmos, with support from Dones Visuals
  • Professional accreditation: Patricia Sánchez with support from Carmina Díaz, Ana Maria Acosta


Production
  • Business manager: Marc Vaíllo
  • Grants: Cristina Riera, Tess Renaudo, Marta Rodríguez, Marc Vaíllo
  • Sponsorship: Izaro Bo, Cristina Riera, Patricia Sánchez, Marc Vaíllo
  • Technical coordinator: Tomàs Rico
  • Production and transport of copies: Simona Malatesta
  • Preproduction coordinator: Cristina Riera
  • CCCB production: Sara Tibau, Liaison Department
  • Digital floor manager: David Dorado, Noemí Laviana González
  • Maldà floor manager: Verónica Baena, Sara Aguado Moreno
  • Online meetups: Dosotres
  • Accreditation: Guim Bonaventura i Bou
  • Jury coordinator: Pere Sastre


Promotion
  • Style Guide: Ona Planas, Daniel Camino, Angel Uzkiano
  • Graphic design: Angel Uzkiano
  • L’Alternativa trailer: Ona Planas
  • Trailer coordinator: Marc Vaíllo
  • Social media: Alex Gil Ramírez, Claudia Zegarra
  • Newsletters: Marc Vaíllo, Guim Bonaventura i Bou
  • Videos: Daniel Camino
  • Video support: Haizea Alberdi, Simona Malatesta
  • Interviews: Haizea Alberdi, Sesi Bergeret, Ignasi Franc, Mariana Freijomil, Marla Jacarilla, Pere Ginard, Carles Matamoros, Tess Renaudo, Claudia Zegarra
  • Film themes: Guim Bonaventura i Bou, Rita Bruguera 
  • GIFs: Pere Ginard
  • Support for promotion: Rita Bruguera


Website
  • Content coordinator: Tim James Morris
  • Technical coordinator: Marc Vaíllo
  • Programmer: Marc Pi Sardà
  • Design:evA ~°
  • Server: Pixelxen


Translations
  • Spanish and Catalan: la correccional (serveis textuals)
  • English: Tim James Morris


Press Office
  • La Costa Comunicació
  • Sesi Bergeret


Subtitles
  • CCCB subtitles: Centre de traduccions Savinen