12-18 November 2018

L'Alternativa 2018

Team

At the Helm

  1. Tess Renaudo, Cristina Riera, Marc Vaíllo

L'Alternativa Official

  1. Coordinator and researcher: Tess Renaudo
  2. Feature film curators: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Tess Renaudo
  3. Short film curators: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Céline Pimentel, Tess Renaudo

L'Alternativa Parallel

  1. She Cuts: Octavi Martí, Tess Renaudo, Cristina Riera with support from the Filmoteca de Catalunya
  2. Panorama: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Tess Renaudo
  3. Boris Lehman: Pere Alberó, Tess Renaudo
  4. Special Sessions: Tess Renaudo, Cristina Riera, Patricia Sánchez
  5. Little Experiments: MODIband

L'Alternativa Activities

  1. Film School Seminars: Patricia Sánchez
  2. Molly M. Stensgaard Masterclass: Tess Renaudo
  3. Roundtable: Four Paths: Octavi Martí, Tess Renaudo with support from the Filmoteca de Catalunya
  4. She Cuts Talks: Tess Renaudo, Cristina Riera
  5. Boris Lehman Seminar: Pere Alberó
  6. Roundtable: The Women’s Revolution in Rojava: Cristina Riera, Alba Sotorra
  7. Family Workshop: Let’s Make a Movie with thetreeonthesea: Mireia Manén, Africa Fanlo, Alex Tovar, Cristina Riera
  8. Children’s Workshop: Mash-Up Table: Drac Magic, Mireia Manén, Cristina Riera

L'Alternativa Hall

  1. Coordinator and researcher: Céline Pimentel
  2. Curators: Sesi Bergeret, Pere Ginard, Céline Pimentel, Tess Renaudo
  3. Open Screening: Simona Malatesta

L'Alternativa Professionals

  1. Coordinator and producer: Patricia Sánchez Mora
  2. 9th l’Alternativa Professionals Symposium: Patricia Sánchez with support from Isaac Monclús
  3. 6th Mentoring Projects: Patricia Sánchez with support from Chiara Signorelli
  4. Pitching GAC: Toni Cama, Arnau Roig, with support from Guionistes Associats de Catalunya
  5. Pitching / One-to-One Dones Visuals Acció Curts: Serrana Torres, Carla Sospedra, Yolanda Olmos, with support from Dones Visuals
  6. Professional Accreditation: Patricia Sánchez with support from Carmina Díaz

Production

  1. Business managers: Cristina Riera, Marc Vaíllo
  2. Grants: Cristina Riera, Tess Renaudo, Marta Rodríguez, Marc Vaíllo
  3. Sponsorship: Izaro Bo, Cristina Riera, Patricia Sánchez, Marc Vaíllo
  4. Production coordinator: Marc Vaíllo
  5. Head technician and screenings: Tomàs Rico
  6. Production and transport of copies: Simona Malatesta, Marc Vaíllo
  7. Preproduction and floor management coordinator: Cristina Riera
  8. General floor manager: Verónica Baena
  9. Theatre floor manager: Aixa González, Claudia Zegarra
  10. Team coordinator: Claudia Zegarra
  11. Guests: Noemí Laviana González
  12. Accreditations: Izaro Bo
  13. Jury coordinator: Pere Sastre with support from Kita Ratisheva
  14. Box office: Marc Vaíllo, Ivanna Pascual
  15. Transport: Javier Lera Gracia

Promotion

  1. Promotion coordinator: Izaro Bo, Cristina Riera
  2. Graphic designer: Angel Uzkiano
  3. L’Alternativa trailer: Ona Planas, Angel Uzkiano, Marc Vaíllo
  4. Trailer coordinator: Marc Vaíllo
  5. Social media: Cristina Riera, Alexandra Boiria
  6. Newsletters: Marc Vaíllo
  7. Illustrations: Pere Ginard
  8. Photos: Pietro Bertora, Eladio Sánchez

CCCB Screenings

  1. Coordinator: Tomàs Rico
  2. Auditorium/Theatre/Hall screenings technicians: Lavinia, Xavi Massó

Website

  1. Designer and programmer: Eva di Bilbo
  2. Coordinator: Tim James Morris
  3. Server: Pixelxen

Programme

  1. Coordinator: Tim James Morris
  2. Graphic designer: Angel Uzkiano

Translations

  1. Spanish and Catalan: la correccional (serveis textuals)
  2. English: Tim James Morris

Press Office

  1. La Costa Comunicació
  2. Anna Fernández
  3. Support: Sesi Bergeret, Anna Redó

Hall Design for l’Alternativa

  1. Azucena Ferrer

Subtitles

  1. CCCB subtitles: Centre de traduccions Savinen